Browse Archival Resources by Repository - N

Browse Archival Resources by Repository

Namoi Shire Council
Victor Marcus Coppleson - Records
National Archives of Australia, Melbourne Office
CSIRO, Division of Chemicals and Polymers, Currency Note Research and Development Project
Gustav Adolph Ampt - Records
Henry Tasman Lovell - Records
John Graeme Balsillie - Records
Maurice William Mehaffey - Records
Max Markus Herz - Records
Morton Henry Moyes - Records
Sage, Annie Moriah - Pay ledger, history cards, allotment cards, tax deduction cards
Sage, Annie Moriah, Colonel RRC CBE
National Archives of Australia, National Office
Alexander James Gibson - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Robert Scrivener - Records
David Lindsay - Records
Eric Henry Stoneley Burhop - Records
Eugen Hirschfield - Records
Harald Ingemann Jensen - Records
Harald Kristian Dannevig - Records
Harald Kristian Dannevig - Records
Henry Alexis Kauper - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
Honours and Awards - Imperial Service Medals - Date of Award: 1 March 1955
Jack Gordon Hides - Records
Jack Gordon Hides - Records
Jack W. Blamey - Records
John Graeme Balsillie - Records
John Michael Higgins - Records
John Michael Higgins - Records
Max Markus Herz - Records
Max Markus Herz - Records
Max Markus Herz - Records
Miss A. M. Sage - Honour (awarded CBE)
Otto Herzberg Frankel - Records
Professor Graeme Clark - Miniature Bionic Ear
Professor Graeme M Clark - General Representations (3002)
RICHARDS ALFRED STANLEY : Service Number - 272491
Theodore Ernest Day - Records
William Colin MacKenzie - Records
William Colin MacKenzie - Records
National Archives of Australia, Queensland Office
Eugen Hirschfield - Records
Eugen Hirschfield - Records
National Archives of Australia, Sydney Office
Christian Carl Ludwig Rümker - Records
Christian Carl Ludwig Rümker - Records
Christian Carl Ludwig Rümker - Records
Raymond James Wood Le Fèvre - Records
Raymond James Wood Le Fèvre - Records
Raymond James Wood Le Fèvre - Records
The National Archives, UK
Robin, Gordon De Quetteville (b 1921) Polar Scientist
National Council of Women
Edith Helen Barrett - Records
National Film and Sound Archive of Australia
Graeme Clark/bionic ear collection [National Film and Sound Archive of Australia]
National Herbarium, Melbourne
Alfred William Howitt - Records
Charles Clifton Brittlebank - Records
Charles Hamilton (1) French - Records
Charles Moore - Records
Charles Stuart - Records
Daniel McAlpine - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Francis Abbott - Records
Frederick Manson Bailey - Records
Frederick McCoy - Records
George Bentham - Records
Georgina King - Records
Gerald Freer Hill - Records
Harman Montague Rucker Rupp - Records
Hubert Trethowan Reeves - Records
Johann Georg Luehmann - Records
John Burton Cleland - Records
Joseph Dalton Hooker - Records
Joseph Henry Maiden - Records
Leonard Rodway - Records
Ralph Tate - Records
Richard Austin Bastow - Records
Richard Sanders Rogers - Records
Richard Thomas Martin Pescott - Records
Robert David Fitzgerald - Records
Thomas Bather Moore - Records
Thomas Stephen Hart - Records
Thomas Stephens - Records
Walter Baldwin Spencer - Records
Walter Hill - Records
William Bauerlen - Records
William Henry Nicholls - Records
William Jackson Hooker - Records
William Vincent Fitzgerald - Records
William Woolls - Records
National Library of Australia
Biographical cuttings on John Seymour Proud, Sir, company director
Biographical cuttings on Lucy Osburn, First Matron of Sydney Hospital
Dr J.H. Rattigan map collection [cartographic material]
The National Library of Australia
The Ducie Collection
The George Raper Collection
National Library of Australia
Graeme Clarke interviewed by Daniel Connell in the Australian Academy of the Humanities Fellows oral history project
Interview with Prof. Graeme Clarke, Director of Bionic Ear Institute and Laureate Professor of Otolaryngology [sound recording] / interviewer, Diana Giese
Nathan Fienberg - Papers, 1933-1985
Papers of Graeme M. Clark, 1944-2012 [manuscript]
Photograph of Bleriot Monoplane
Royal Society of Canberra - Records, 1930-1973
National Library of Australia Manuscript Collection
A.C.L. Carleylle - Records
Alan John (Jock) Marshall - Records
Albert Einstein - Records
Alexander Dalrymple - Records
Alexander Hugh (Alec) Chisholm - Records
Alexander Johnson - Records
Allan Cunningham - Records
Allan Robert Callaghan - Records
Andrew Ross - Records
Annie Jean Macnamara - Records
Anthony Geral Bomford - Records
Anthony Musgrave - Records
Anthony R. Michaelis - Records
Arnold Hughes Ennor - Records
Arthur C. Butler - Records
Arthur de Ramon Penfold - Records
Arthur Robert Hogg - Records
Australian Academy of Technological Sciences - Records
Australian and New Zealand Association for the Advancement of Science - Records, [Manuscript] 1959-1993
Australian Anthropological Association - Records
Australian National Research Council - Records
Barbara Fawkes - Records
Biographical cuttings of Jennifer Alexander, doctor
Biographical cuttings on Alessandra Pucci, biochemist
Biographical cuttings on Angela Delves, academic
Biographical cuttings on Ann Marshall, noted in Australian Geographical Studies, vol.27, no.2, Oct. 1989, pp.247-250
Biographical cuttings on Anne Street, Professor, mathematician
Biographical cuttings on Annie M. Sage, Matron-in-Chief of the Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps, 1942-1952
Biographical cuttings on Arthur C. Butler, aviation pioneer
Biographical cuttings on Barry Firkin, former Professor of Medicine at Melbourne's Monash University
Biographical cuttings on Belinda Probert, academic and author
Biographical cuttings on Betty Jeffrey
Biographical cuttings on Catherine Livingstone, business professional
Biographical cuttings on Colonel Kathleen Best, Director of the Women's Royal Australian Army Corps 1951-1957
Biographical cuttings on Dame Joyce Daws, thoracic surgeon
Biographical cuttings on Densey Clyne, spider-watcher
Biographical cuttings on Diana Horvath
Biographical Cuttings on Diane Bell, author of Australian Studies at Deakin University
Biographical cuttings on Donald Clayton Vernon, chemical engineer, general manager of Bougainville Copper Pty Ltd
Biographical cuttings on Dr Carla Fasano, first woman professor to be appointed at Wollongong University
Biographical cuttings on Dr Elizabeth Fanning, former Reader in Preventative Dentistry at the University of Adelaide
Biographical cuttings on Dr Eva Eden, educationalist
Biographical cuttings on Dr Evelyn Billings
Biographical cuttings on Dr John Henry Winter Birrell, police surgeon
Biographical cuttings on Dr Julie Campbell, scientist, world leader in cell biology at The Baker Institute
Biographical cuttings on Dr Phyllis Goatcher
Biographical cuttings on Dr Rosemary Crowley, senator
Biographical cuttings on Dr Valerie Brown, educationist and human scientist
Biographical cuttings on E. M. Laurenson, Professor, civil engineer
Biographical cuttings on Edgar John Donaldson, ophthalmologist
Biographical cuttings on Edith Butler, nurse
Biographical cuttings on Elaine Henry, business professional
Biographical cuttings on Elizabeth Burchill, writer
Biographical cuttings on Elizabeth Dale, educationalist
Biographical cuttings on Elizabeth-Anne Abell
Biographical cuttings on Fay Sutton, environmentalist
Biographical cuttings on Fiona Krautil, business professional
Biographical cuttings on Fiona Stanley, Dr., medical researcher
Biographical cuttings on Helen Caldicott, Dr., anti-nuclear activist
Biographical cuttings on Jack G. Hides
Biographical cuttings on James Adam Louis Matheson, former Vice-Chancellor of Monash University
Biographical cuttings on Janette Noble, director of nursing
Biographical cuttings on Janice Reid, anthropologist
Biographical cuttings on Jean McNaughton, former nutritionist
Biographical cuttings on Judi Stack, business executive
Biographical cuttings on Judy Raper, chemical engineer
Biographical cuttings on Julie Hammer, airforce officer
Biographical cuttings on Kate Carnell, Liberal leader/chief minister of the ACT's Government
Biographical cuttings on Kathy Ridge, conservationist
Biographical cuttings on Kerryn Phelps, President of the Australian Medical Association, 2000-
Biographical cuttings on Kirsten Benkendorff, scientist
Biographical cuttings on Lady Winifred Mackenzie, former specialist in orthopaedics and anaesthetics
Biographical cuttings on Lieutenant Constance Amy Fall, former Principal Matron Australian General Hospital, Middle East, 1942
Biographical cuttings on Lynne Pressley, Dr., winner of Rhodes scholarship, 1976
Biographical cuttings on Margaret Garson, Doctor
Biographical cuttings on Margaret Guy
Biographical cuttings on Margaret Lang, nursing administrator
Biographical cuttings on Mary Jane Gething
Biographical cuttings on Matron Beryl Grant
Biographical cuttings on Max Rudolph Lemberg
Biographical cuttings on Meg McDonald, ambassador for the Environment
Biographical cuttings on Miss Jan Carter, sociologist and social worker
Biographical cuttings on Neville Fenton Stanley, Professor, microbiologist
Biographical cuttings on Noel Murray, Professor, structural engineer
Biographical cuttings on Norman Haire
Biographical cuttings on Patricia Cross, former general manager of National Australia Bank
Biographical cuttings on Patricia Mather, former marine biologist
Biographical cuttings on Patricia Staunton, NSW's first female chief magistrate
Biographical cuttings on Penny Flett, business professional, 1998 Telstra Australian Business Woman of the Year
Biographical cuttings on Percival P. (Peter) Jackson
Biographical cuttings on Prof. Jacqueline Goodnow
Biographical cuttings on Prof. Ruth Grant
Biographical cuttings on Professor Joan McMeeken, physiotherapist
Biographical cuttings on Robin Parsons, nursing tutor
Biographical cuttings on Rosemary Stanton, author and dietician
Biographical cuttings on Shirley de la Hunty, Olympic gold medallist and athletics coach
Biographical cuttings on Sister Margaret McGovern, committee member of the Independent Commission against Corruption (ICAC)
Biographical cuttings on Sister Sylvia Curley, former deputy matron of the Canberra Community Hospital
Biographical cuttings on Stefania Siedlecky, Dr., medic
Biographical cuttings on Una Boyce, former secretary of the War Widows' Guild of NSW
Biographical cuttings on Wendy Craik, former executive director of the National Farmers' Federation
Biographical cuttings on Wendy Fatin, first WA woman to be elected to the House of Representatives
Bryan Rofe - Records
Camilla Hildergarde Wedgwood - Records
Cedric Stanton Hicks - Records
Charles Denton Kemp - Records
Charles Duguid - Records
Charles Edward Kingsford-Smith - Records
Charles Edward Lane-Poole - Records
Charles Ernest Carter - Records
Charles Frazer - Records
Charles Gould - Records
Charles Kasiel Bliss - Records
Charles Robert Darwin - Records
Charles Robert Darwin - Records
Charles Sturt - Records
Charles William Clanan Marr - Records
Charlotte Barnard - Papers
Clabon Walter Allen - Records
Cornelius Gavin Casey - Records
Cyril Herbert Maunder - Records
Dagmar Berne, Records
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daniel George Moye - Records
Daniel Solander - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
Edmund Besley Court Kennedy - Records
Edmund Morris Miller - Records
Edmund Oswald Teale - Records
Edward Gray - Records
Edward John Eyre - Records
Edward John Eyre - Records
Edwin Sherbon Hills - Records
Elizabeth Gould - Records
Elliot Lovegood Grant Watson - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Francis Cadell - Records
Francis Rawdon Moira Crozier - Records
Francois Ray - Records
Frank Arthur Worsley - Records
Frank Arthur Worsley - Records
Frank James Francis Hurley - Records
Frank Lidgett McDougall - Records
Frank Maryl Setzler - Records
Fred Turner - Records
Frederic Dougan Bird - Records
Frederick Walker - Records
Frederick William Beechey - Records
Frederick William George White - Records
Friedrich Wilhelm Ludwig Leichhardt - Records
G. H. Inskip - Records
George French Angas - Records
George Henry Briggs - Records
George Prideaux Robert Harris - Records
George Sharp - Records
George Sutherland - Records
Gladys Carey - Records
Gregory Macalister Mathews - Records
Guillaume Daniel Delprat - Records
Harold George Raggatt - Records
Harry Lyon - Records
Hedley Ralph Marston - Records
Hedley Ralph Marston - Records
Helen Alma Newton Turner - Records
Henry Chamberlain Russell - Records
Henry Deane - Records
Herbert John Louis Hinkler - Records
Herbert Leslie Greener - Records
Herbert William Gepp - Records
In the Public Interest (television program) - Transcripts
Jack Gordon Hides - Records
Jack Keith Murray - Records
James Cook - Records
James Robert Pound - Records
James Thomas Stanton - Records
Johann Georg Adam Forster - Records
Johann Ludwig Gerard Krefft - Records
Johann Reinhold Forster - Records
John Colquhoun Belisario - Records
John Cotton - Records
John Franklin - Records
John Franklin - Records
John George Hunter - Records
John Gould - Records
John Gould - Records
John Gould - Records
John Graeme Balsillie - Records
John Henry Butters - Records
John Henry Lefroy - Records
John Howard Lidgett Cumpston - Records
John Howard Lidgett Cumpston - Records
John Hunter - Records
John Job Crew Bradfield - Records
John Joseph Briggs - Records
John Lee - Records
John Ludlow - Records
John MacGillivray - Records
John MacGillivray - Records
John McDouall Stuart - Records
John Monash - Records
John Stuart Love - Records
John Thomas Baines - Records
John William Lewin - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Edmund Carne - Records
Joseph Edmund Carne - Records
Joseph Ravenscroft Elsey - Records
Joseph Ravenscroft Elsey - Records
Joseph Stanley Verco - Records
Jules Pierre Verreaux - Records
Klaus Immelman - Records
Lawrence Hargrave - Records
Lawrence James Wackett - Records
Lennard Bickel - Records
Louis Pasteur - Records
Ludwig Becker - Records
Mary Booth - Records
Michael James Leahy - Records
Michael Terry - Paper, Cuttings, Books and Photographs
Nikolaievich Mikluho-Maklai - Records
Nikolaievich Mikluho-Maklai - Records
Oliver Latham - Records
Oliver M. Moriarty - Records
Oscar Mendelsohn - Records
Oswald Walters Brierly - Records
Owen Stanley - Records
Papers of Evan Richard Stanley
Papers of Evan Richard Stanley
Papers of Judith Wright
Papers of Margaret Stones
Papers of Muriel Knox Doherty
Papers of Peter Willis Verco
Phillip Garth Law - Records
Phillip Parker King - Records
Phillip Parker King - Records
Phillip Parker King - Records
Phillip Parker King - Records
Pierre Bernard Milius - Records
R.J.C. Maddrell - Records
Raoul Sunday (Roy) Bell - Records
Records of the National Florence Nightingale Committee
Richard Thomas Baker - Records
Robert Biggart Gow - Records
Robert Brown - Records
Robert Brown - Records
Robert David Fitzgerald - Records
Robert Edmund Grant - Records
Robert Falcon Scott - Records
Robert Helois - Records
Robert John Solomon - Records
Robert Russell - Records
Samuel Jones - Records
Sidney William Jackson - Records
Silvester Diggles - Records
Sydney Parkinson - Records
T. Augustus Forbes Leith - Records
Thomas David James Leech - Records
Thomas Griffith Taylor - Records
Thomas Henry Huxley - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Makdougall Brisbane - Records
Thomas Nicolas Baudin - Records
Thomas Talbot Colquhoun - Records
Thomas Vere Hodgson - Records
Timothy Augustine Coghlan - Records
V.A. Chadim - Records
Vincent Noel Serventy - Records
W. Arthur Scholes - Records
W. Cottrell-Dormer - Records
W. Edward Parry - Records
W. Hudson Shaw - Records
Walter George Woolnough - Records
William Alexander Osborne - Records
William Charles Groves - Records
William Charles Kernot - Records
William Henry Archer - Records
William Henry Archer - Records
William James Farrer - Records
William James Farrer - Records
William John Swainson - Records
William John Wills - Records
William Morris Hughes - Records
William Pamplin - Records
William Reade Lane - Records
William Sutherland - Records
National Library of Australia Oral History Collection
Adolphus Peter Elkin - Records
Alan Cohen - Records
Alexander Hugh (Alec) Chisholm - Oral History Recording
Alexander Hugh (Alec) Chisholm - Oral History Recording
Alick William Green Whittle - Records
Archibald Grenfell Price - Records
Archibald Grenfell Price - Records
Arthur C. Butler - Records
Arthur Frederick Alan Harper - Records
Bart Jan Bok - Records
Bernard Yarnton Mills - Records
Charles Bickerton Blackburn - Records
Charles Pearcy Mountford - Records
Charles Pearcy Mountford - Records
Douglas Harry Cohen - Records
Edward George Bowen - Records
Edwin Sherbon Hills - Records
Ellis Le Geyt Troughton - Records
Eric Henry Stoneley Burhop - Records
Eric Paul George - Records
Fritz Henry Reuter - Records
George Henry Briggs - Records
Grace Cuthbert Browne - Records
Grace Perry - Records
Harold Oswald Fletcher - Records
Harrie Stewart Wilson Massey - Records
Harry Messel - Records
Harvey McKay Carey - Records
Henry Oliver Lancaster - Records
Herman Godfrey (Geoff) Belschner - Records
Howard Walter Florey - Records
Interview with Anthony Bomford, retired engineer (sound recording), interviewer: John Farquharson
Interview with David Penington, medical researcher [sound recording] / interviewer, Diana Giese
Interview with Densey Clyne, filmmaker, photographer and author (sound recording), interviewer: Gregg Borschmann
Interview with Dr Alessandra Pucci (sound recording), interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Dr Harry Minnett, radiophysicist (sound recording). Interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Dr Isobel Bennett, marine biologist [sound recording] / interviewer, Diana Giese
Interview with Dr John Stocker, scientist [sound recording] / interviewer, Diana Giese
Interview with Dr Marie Bashir (sound recording), interviewer: Amy McGrath
Interview with Dr Mary Rose, agricultural scientist (sound recording), interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Dr Shirley Jeffrey, marine biologist [sound recording] / interviewer, Ragbir Bhathal.
Interview with Ella Stack, physician and Mayor of Darwin (sound recording), interviewer: Phyllipa Stack
Interview with Faith Thomas (sound recording), interviewer: Gordon Briscoe
Interview with Faith Thomas, Aboriginal woman, cricketer and outback nurse (sound recording), interviewer: Ray Aitchison
Interview with Helene Marsh, marine biologist [sound recording] / interviewer, Diana Giese
Interview with Ian Gawler, Director of Australian Cancer Patients' Foundation (sound recording), interviewer: Barbara Blackman
Interview with Jan Anderson, plant biochemist and international expert in photosynthesis research, Chief Research Scientist, Division of Plant Industry, CSIRO (sound recording), interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Joan Woodhill (sound recording), interviewer: Peter Johnson
Interview with Joyce Woodhill and Joan Woodhill (sound recording), interviewer: Peter Johnson
Interview with Kathleen Rachel Makinson, wool researcher and Chief Research Scientist, CSIRO Division of Textile Physics [sound recording] / interviewer, Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Lynda Beazley, Professor of Zoology, University of Western Australia (sound recording), interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Marilyn Darling, patron of the arts (sound recording), interviewer: Heather Rusden
Interview with Professor Helen Garnett, scientist and Executive Director of the Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (sound recording), interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Professor Margaret Bullock, academic, physiotherapist and ergonomist, Health and Rehabilitation, University of Queensland (sound recording), interviewer: Ragbir Bhathal
Interview with Shirley Andrews, former biochemist and folk dance teacher [sound recording] / Interviewer, Wendy Lowenstein.
Interview with Shirley de la Hunty, conservationist and Olympic gold medallist (sound recording), interviewer: Stuart Reid
J.M. Joshua - Records
James Isbister - Records
James J. Brown - Records
James Roy Kinghorn - Records
Jean Sinclair Isbister - Records
John Charles Kelly - Records
John Derek Llewellyn-Jones - Records
John Gatenby Bolton - Records
John Henry Carver - Records
John Philip Baxter - Records
John William Evans - Records
Keith McRae Archer - Records
Leslie Harold Martin - Records
Lorimer Fenton Dods - Records
Lorna Hayter - Records
Louis Charles ("Charles") Birch - Records
Marcel Aurousseau - Records
Marcus Laurence Elwin Oliphant - Records
Margaret King - Records
Maxwell Howden - Records
Michael Terry - Records
Morton Henry Moyes - Records
Norman Barnett Tindale - Records
Peter Robin Brett - Records
Phillip Garth Law - Records
Phillip John Grouse - Records
R.N. Richards - Records
Ray W. George - Records
Raymond William Firth - Records
Rhodes Whitmore Fairbridge - Records
Robert Hanbury Brown - Records
Robert Kenneth Murphy - Records
Robert Oliver Chalmers - Records
Rutherford Ness Robertson - Records
Sir John Cornforth interviewed by Ann Turner for the Australians of the year oral history project [sound recording]
Stuart Thomas Butler - Records
Theodor George Henry Strehlow - Records
Thistle Yolette Harris - Records
Vincent Megaw - Records
Vincent Noel Serventy - Records
William Griffith McBride - Records
William Hartley - Records
William Henry (Harry) Butler - Records
William Hudson - Records
William Lawrence Bragg - Records
National Library of Australia Pictures Collection
Charles Decimus Barraud - Records
Evan Richard Stanley - Photographs
Ferdinand Verbiest - Records
J.M. Joshua - Records
Jan Anderson, Portrait
Joseph Arnold - Records
Thomas Henry Huxley - Pictures
Thomas Henry Huxley - Pictures
National Museum of Australia
Graeme Clark, University of Melbourne - Cochlear Limited collection
Presentation plaque incorporating bionic ear circuit board [Peter Howson collection]
New South Wales College of Nursing
Agnes Mary Lions - Records
Merle Elicia Parkes - Records
New South Wales College of Nursing - Records
New South Wales Department of Agriculture
Frederick Bickell Guthrie - Records
George Percy Darnell-Smith - Records
New South Wales Department of Education Archives
Henry Tasman Lovell - Records
John Mitchell - Records
New South Wales Department of Lands
Joseph Brooks - Records
The Noel Butlin Archives Centre, ANU Archives Program
CSR Limited - Records
George Alfred Julius - Records
John Alexander Gunn - Records
John Edward Stacy - Records
Papers, New South Wales Nurses Association
Thomas Steel - Records
Northern Territory Archives Service, Darwin Branch
Eileen Parry, Records
Theodore Ernest Day - Records
Nurses Board of Victoria
Victorian Nursing Council Executive Committee Minutes
Nurses Memorial Centre
Annie Moriah Sage, Portrait