Browse Archival Resources by Repository - S

Browse Archival Resources by Repository

Scots Church, Melbourne
Sulina Murray MacDonald Sutherland - Records
Singleton Medical Welfare Centre
John Singleton - Records
Sisters of St Joseph, Nundah
Gertrude Abbott - Records
South Australian Department of Lands
Joseph Brooks - Records
South Australian Department of Marine and Harbours
Alfred Corker Minchin - Records
South Australian Department of Mines and Energy
Henry Yorke Lyell Brown - Records
South Australian Museum Archives
Alan Rowe - Records
Albert Alexander Cochrane Le Souef - Records
Archibald Lang Maclean - Records
Bronislaw Kaspel Malinowski - Records
Charles Chewings - Records
Charles Turnball Harrison - Records
Daisy May Bates - Records
Douglas L. Oliver - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
E.A. Colson - Records
Edgar Ravenswood Waite - Records
Edward Charles Stirling - Records
Frank James Francis Hurley - Records
Frank John Fenner - Records
George French Angas - Records
George Harris Sarjeant Dovers - Records
Henry Kenneth Fry - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
J.E. Johnson - Records
Joseph Cooke Verco - Records
Kenneth Hewitson Thomas - Records
Leslie Russell Blake - Records
Michael Terry - Records
Morton Henry Moyes - Records
Norman B. Tindale Archives
Olive Muriel Pink - Records
Samuel Albert White - Records
Thomas Anstey Parkhouse - Records
Thomas Draper Campbell - Records
Thomas Harvey Johnston - Records
Thomas Harvey Johnston - Records
Walter Howchin - Records
William Wilson Ingram - Records
South Australian Ornithological Association
Matthew Symonds Clark - Records
St Ignatius College Archives, Riverview
Edward Francis Pigot - Records
St John's College Archives, University of Sydney
William Wilkinson Wardell - Records
St Paul's College Archives, University of Sydney
William Scott - Records
St Stanislaus' College
Joseph Patrick Slattery - Records
St Vincent's Convent, Sydney
Anne Daly - Records
State Electricity Commission of Victoria Archives
Hyman Herman - Records
Thomas Ranken Lyle - Records
State Library of South Australia
Interview with Helen Brookes [sound recording] Interviewer: Lois Mander-Jones
Interview with Helen Brookes and Coralie Li [sound recording] Interviewer: Brian Dickey
State Library of South Australia, Mortlock Library of South Australiana
Adelaide & Wallaroo Fertilizers Ltd - Records
Alfred Austin Lendon - Records
Arthur James Perkins - Records
Arthur Raymond Riddle - Records
Augustus Poeppel - Records
Australasian Association for the Advancement of Science, South Australian Committee - Records
Australian and New Zealand Association for the Advancement of Science, South Australian Division - Records
Cecil Thomas Madigan - Records
Charles Pearcy Mountford - Records
Charles Todd - Records
Clark Family - Records
Constance Davey - Records
Correspondence re a proposed Antarctic expedition
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daniel George Brock - Records
Daniel George Brock - Records
Davenport Family - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
Edward Angas Johnson - Records
Edward John Eyre - Records
Edwin Ashby - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Francis James Gillen - Records
Frederick George Waterhouse - Records
Frederick Newman Burchell - Records
Friedrich Krichauff - Records
Helen Mary Mayo - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
Herbert Mathew Hale - Records
Herbert Womersley - Records
Interview with Josephine Tiddy (sound recording), interviewer: Deborah Worsley-Pine
Interview with Mick Olsen (sound recording), interviewer: Evelyn Wallace-Carter
Interview with Mick Olsen (sound recording), interviewer: Evelyn Wallace-Carter
Interview with Mick Olsen (sound recording), interviewer: Jack Darcey
Interviews with the Cleland Sisters [sound recording]. Interviewer: Penelope A. Paton
John Burton Cleland - Records
John Harris Browne - Records
John McConnell Black - Records
John McDouall Stuart - Records
John McKinlay - Records
John Randall Knuckey - Records
John Raymond Wilton - Records
John Ross - Records
Joseph Cooke Verco - Records
Matthew Flinders - Records
Nature Conservation Society of South Australia - Records
Neurosurgical Society of Australasia - Records
Papers of Dora Elizabeth Burchill
Peter Egerton Warburton - Records
Richard Ernest Minchin - Records
Richard Gilbert Symonds - Records
Ronald Richard Luther Minchin - Records
Ronald Vernon Southcott - Records
Royal Society of South Australia - Records
Rupert Jethro Best - Records
Sir Henry Ayers - Records
Thorburn Brailsford Robertson - Records
Victor Sturt Devenport - Records
William Anderson Cawthorne - Records
William Arthur Hargreaves - Records
William Light - Records
William Lowrie - Records
William Patrick Auld - Records
William Ramsay Smith - Records
William Webster Hoare - Records
World Education Fellowship, Australian Forum - Records
World Education Fellowship, South Australian Section - Records
State Library of Tasmania
Theodore Thomas Flynn - Records
State Library of Victoria, Australian Manuscripts Collection
A.D. Dodds - Records
A.E. MacKenzie - Records
Ailsa Macvey Swan - Records
Alan Rawle Coad - Records
Albert Alexander Cochrane Le Souef - Records
Alexander Collie - Records
Alexander Gray - Records
Alfred Dunbavin Butcher - Records
Alfred Stephen Kenyon - Records
Alfred William Howitt - Records
Allan Cunningham - Records
Allan Reginald McEvey - Records
Anita Muhl, Records
Archibald James Campbell - Records
Arthur Alfred Lynch - Records
Arthur Belgrave Braine - Records
Arthur Raymond Sloman - Records
Australasian Society for Immunology Incorporated - Records
Australasian United Steam Navigation Company - Records
Australian Ceramic Society - Records
Bates, Smart and McCutcheon Pty Ltd - Files and Plans
The Brown Family - Records
Carlo Giorgio Domenico Enrico Catani - Records
Charles Edward Kingsford-Smith - Records
Charles Grimes - Records
Charles Joseph La Trobe - Records
Charles Robert Darwin - Records
Charles Sturt - Records
Charles Sturt - Records
Christian Carl Ludwig Rümker - Records
Clement Lindley Wragge - Records
Collections held by the Derbyshire Record Office relation to Australia and New Zealand
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daniel McAlpine - Records
Daniel McAlpine - Records
Department of Crown Lands and Survey - Receipts
Dewar Wilson Goode - Records
Diane Elizabeth Barwick (1938-1986) - Records
E. Carter - Records
E. Stanley Brookes - Records
Edmund Charles Hobson - Records
Edmund Dwen Gill - Records
Edward Edgar Pescott - Records
Edward Harold Fulcher Swain - Records
Edward Henty - Records
Edwin James Welch - Records
Eileen E. Fisher - Records
Eric Douglas - Records
Eric Douglas - Records
Eric Douglas - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Field Naturalists' Club of Victoria - Records
Field Naturalists' Club of Victoria - Records
Francis Cherry - Records
Frederick Lee Berney - Records
Frederick McCoy - Records
Friedrich Wilhelm Ludwig Leichhardt - Records
Geoffrey William Douglas - Records
George Baker - Records
George Cornthwaite - Records
George Frederic Verdon - Records
George Gordon - Records
Gregory Macalister Mathews - Records
Harold Trevor Clifford - Records
Harry George Hawker - Records
Henry Best - Records
Henry Havelock Ellis - Records
Hugh Pye - Records
Initial Teaching Alphabet Association, Australia - Records
Isaac Herbert Boas - Records
J. Keith Dempster - Records
J.W.C. Crouch - Records
James Alexander Smith - Papers
James Bonwick - Records
James Cook - Records
James Edward Neild - Records
James Stirling - Records
James Stirling - Records
Jean Galbraith - Records
Johann Joseph Eugen von Guerard - Records
John Arthur - Records
John Franklin - Records
John Gould - Records
John Helder Wedge - Records
John King Davis - Records
John Lang Currie - Records
John Mann - Records
John McInerny - Records
John McNally - Records
John Singleton - Records
John Williamson Legge - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Bosisto - Records
K.W. Ingram - Records
Lawrence Hargrave - Records
Lawrence Percival Coombes - Records
Le Souëf Family Archives - Records
Leslie Russell Blake - Records
Lewis Ronald East - Records
Lewis Thornett Bandt - Records
Linnean Society of London - Records
Lorimer Fison - Records
Louis-Claude Desaulses De Freycinet - Records
Ludwig Becker - Records
Martin Gardiner - Records
Matthew Flinders - Records
McLaren Family - Records
Morton Henry Moyes - Records
Nancye Kent Perry - Records
Neil Black - Records
Nigel Bilbrough Joyce - Records
Norman Taylor - Records
Peter (?) Gordon Fullarton - Records
Peter Beveridge - Records
Philip Crosbie Morrison - Records
Philip Lamothe Snell Chauncy - Records
Pigment Manufacturers of Australia Limited - Records
Ralph Cuthbert Traill - Records
Records of Dr Jan Sapp Regarding the Briggs Affair
Records, ca. 1883-1980. [manuscript]
Reginald Spencer Ellery - Records
Reverend Robert Richard U'Ren - Records
Richard Daintree - Records
Robert Brough Smyth - Records
Robert Hoddle - Records
Robert Russell - Records
Ronald William Cumming - Records
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew - Records
Royal Society of Victoria - Records
Samuel Arthur Ewing - Records
Stanley Seymour Argyle - Records
T.E. George - Records
Tannatt William Edgeworth David - Records
Tannatt William Edgeworth David - Records
Tannatt William Edgeworth David - Records
Thomas Darragh - Records
Thomas Henry Huxley - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Nicolas Baudin - Records
Thomas Sergeant Hall - Records
Thomas Stephen Hart - Records
Waddell, Winifred, 1884-1972, papers
Walter Baldwin Spencer - Records
Walter Edmund Roth - Records
Walter Edmund Roth - Records
Wilfred Noyce Kernot - Records
William Alexander Osborne - Records
William Charles Kernot - Records
William G. Bewsher - Records
William Henry Dudley Le Souef - Records
William Henry Harvey - Records
William Henry Tietkins - Records
William Hilton Hovell - Records
William John Jungwirth - Records
William John Wills - Records
William John Wills - Records
William Sutherland - Records
State Records New South Wales, Sydney Reading Room
Alfred Allatson Turner - Records
Andrew Ross - Records
Elsie Jean Dalyell - Records
Hereward Leighton Kesteven - Records
Horatio George Anthony Wright - Records
John Job Crew Bradfield - Records
Joseph Edmund Carne - Records
Luigi Maria D'Albertis - Records
Samuel Stutchbury - Records
William James Farrer - Records
William James Farrer - Records
State Records of South Australia
Charles Albert Edward Fenner - Records
Charles George Alexander Winnecke - Records
Charles Todd - Records
Constantine Trent Champion de Crespigny - Records
D.N. Kraehenbuehl - Records
David Lindsay - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
George William Francis - Records
Henry Vere Barclay - Records
Henry Yorke Lyell Brown - Records
Ida Gertrude Margaret Halley - Records
John Harris Browne - Records
John McDouall Stuart - Records
Joseph Brooks - Records
Kate Hill - Records
Leslie Victor Hannan - Records
Maurice William Holtze - Records
Maurice William Holtze - Records
Maurice William Holtze - Records
Morgan Thomas - Records
Phoebe Chapple - Records
Theodore Ernest Day - Records
Thomas Borthwick - Records
Thomas Nicolas Baudin - Records
Ursula McConnel - Records
Victor Franz Paul Streich - Records
W.M. Barron - Records
William Henry Tietkins - Records
State Records Office of Western Australia
Edward Sydney Simpson - Records
John Septimus Roe - Records
William Edward Blackall - Records
Sutherland Homes for Children
Sulina Murray MacDonald Sutherland - Records
Sydney Hospital and Sydney Eye Hospital
Frances Gillam Holden - Records
Nursing Register 1868-1884