Browse Archival Resources by Repository - S

Browse Archival Resources by Repository

Scots Church, Melbourne
Sulina Murray MacDonald Sutherland - Records
Singleton Medical Welfare Centre
John Singleton - Records
Sisters of St Joseph, Nundah
Gertrude Abbott - Records
South Australian Department of Lands
Joseph Brooks - Records
South Australian Department of Marine and Harbours
Alfred Corker Minchin - Records
South Australian Department of Mines and Energy
Henry Yorke Lyell Brown - Records
South Australian Museum Archives
Alan Rowe - Records
Albert Alexander Cochrane Le Souef - Records
Archibald Lang Maclean - Records
Bronislaw Kaspel Malinowski - Records
Charles Chewings - Records
Charles Turnball Harrison - Records
Daisy May Bates - Records
Douglas L. Oliver - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
E.A. Colson - Records
Edgar Ravenswood Waite - Records
Edward Charles Stirling - Records
Frank James Francis Hurley - Records
Frank John Fenner - Records
George French Angas - Records
George Harris Sarjeant Dovers - Records
Henry Kenneth Fry - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
J.E. Johnson - Records
Joseph Cooke Verco - Records
Kenneth Hewitson Thomas - Records
Leslie Russell Blake - Records
Michael Terry - Records
Morton Henry Moyes - Records
Norman B. Tindale Archives
Olive Muriel Pink - Records
Records of AA 96 Paul Heinrich Matthias Foelsche
Samuel Albert White - Records
Thomas Anstey Parkhouse - Records
Thomas Draper Campbell - Records
Thomas Harvey Johnston - Records
Thomas Harvey Johnston - Records
Walter Howchin - Records
William Wilson Ingram - Records
South Australian Ornithological Association
Matthew Symonds Clark - Records
St Ignatius College Archives, Riverview
Edward Francis Pigot - Records
St John's College Archives, University of Sydney
William Wilkinson Wardell - Records
St Paul's College Archives, University of Sydney
William Scott - Records
St Stanislaus' College
Joseph Patrick Slattery - Records
St Vincent's Convent, Sydney
Anne Daly - Records
State Electricity Commission of Victoria Archives
Hyman Herman - Records
Thomas Ranken Lyle - Records
State Library of New South Wales
Ricegrowers' Co-operative Mills' barbeque at CSIRO for Minister for Science William Morrison and Al Grassby, Griffith
State Library of South Australia
The genesis of the police force in the Northern Territory
Interview with Helen Brookes [sound recording] Interviewer: Lois Mander-Jones
Interview with Helen Brookes and Coralie Li [sound recording] Interviewer: Brian Dickey
Royal Zoological Society S.A. Summary Record
State Library of South Australia, Mortlock Library of South Australiana
Adelaide & Wallaroo Fertilizers Ltd - Records
Alfred Austin Lendon - Records
Arthur James Perkins - Records
Arthur Raymond Riddle - Records
Augustus Poeppel - Records
Australasian Association for the Advancement of Science, South Australian Committee - Records
Australian and New Zealand Association for the Advancement of Science, South Australian Division - Records
Cecil Thomas Madigan - Records
Charles Pearcy Mountford - Records
Charles Todd - Records
Clark Family - Records
Constance Davey - Records
Correspondence re a proposed Antarctic expedition
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daniel George Brock - Records
Daniel George Brock - Records
Davenport Family - Records
Douglas Mawson - Records
Edward Angas Johnson - Records
Edward John Eyre - Records
Edwin Ashby - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Francis James Gillen - Records
Frederick George Waterhouse - Records
Frederick Newman Burchell - Records
Friedrich Krichauff - Records
Helen Mary Mayo - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
Herbert Basedow - Records
Herbert Mathew Hale - Records
Herbert Womersley - Records
Interview with Josephine Tiddy (sound recording), interviewer: Deborah Worsley-Pine
Interview with Mick Olsen (sound recording), interviewer: Evelyn Wallace-Carter
Interview with Mick Olsen (sound recording), interviewer: Evelyn Wallace-Carter
Interview with Mick Olsen (sound recording), interviewer: Jack Darcey
Interviews with the Cleland Sisters [sound recording]. Interviewer: Penelope A. Paton
John Burton Cleland - Records
John Harris Browne - Records
John McConnell Black - Records
John McDouall Stuart - Records
John McKinlay - Records
John Randall Knuckey - Records
John Raymond Wilton - Records
John Ross - Records
Joseph Cooke Verco - Records
Matthew Flinders - Records
Nature Conservation Society of South Australia - Records
Neurosurgical Society of Australasia - Records
Papers of Dora Elizabeth Burchill
Peter Egerton Warburton - Records
Richard Ernest Minchin - Records
Richard Gilbert Symonds - Records
Ronald Richard Luther Minchin - Records
Ronald Vernon Southcott - Records
Royal Society of South Australia - Records
Rupert Jethro Best - Records
Sir Henry Ayers - Records
Thorburn Brailsford Robertson - Records
Victor Sturt Devenport - Records
William Anderson Cawthorne - Records
William Arthur Hargreaves - Records
William Light - Records
William Lowrie - Records
William Patrick Auld - Records
William Ramsay Smith - Records
William Webster Hoare - Records
World Education Fellowship, Australian Forum - Records
World Education Fellowship, South Australian Section - Records
State Library of Tasmania
Theodore Thomas Flynn - Records
State Library of Victoria, Australian Manuscripts Collection
A.D. Dodds - Records
A.E. MacKenzie - Records
Ailsa Macvey Swan - Records
Alan Rawle Coad - Records
Albert Alexander Cochrane Le Souef - Records
Alexander Collie - Records
Alexander Gray - Records
Alfred Dunbavin Butcher - Records
Alfred Stephen Kenyon - Records
Alfred William Howitt - Records
Allan Cunningham - Records
Allan Reginald McEvey - Records
Anita Muhl, Records
Archibald James Campbell - Records
Arthur Alfred Lynch - Records
Arthur Belgrave Braine - Records
Arthur Raymond Sloman - Records
Australasian Society for Immunology Incorporated - Records
Australasian United Steam Navigation Company - Records
Australian Ceramic Society - Records
Bates, Smart and McCutcheon Pty Ltd - Files and Plans
The Brown Family - Records
Carlo Giorgio Domenico Enrico Catani - Records
Charles Edward Kingsford-Smith - Records
Charles Grimes - Records
Charles Joseph La Trobe - Records
Charles Robert Darwin - Records
Charles Sturt - Records
Charles Sturt - Records
Christian Carl Ludwig Rümker - Records
Clement Lindley Wragge - Records
Collections held by the Derbyshire Record Office relation to Australia and New Zealand
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daisy May Bates - Records
Daniel McAlpine - Records
Daniel McAlpine - Records
Department of Crown Lands and Survey - Receipts
Dewar Wilson Goode - Records
Diane Elizabeth Barwick (1938-1986) - Records
E. Carter - Records
E. Stanley Brookes - Records
Edmund Charles Hobson - Records
Edmund Dwen Gill - Records
Edward Edgar Pescott - Records
Edward Harold Fulcher Swain - Records
Edward Henty - Records
Edwin James Welch - Records
Eileen E. Fisher - Records
Eric Douglas - Records
Eric Douglas - Records
Eric Douglas - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
Field Naturalists' Club of Victoria - Records
Field Naturalists' Club of Victoria - Records
Francis Cherry - Records
Frederick Lee Berney - Records
Frederick McCoy - Records
Friedrich Wilhelm Ludwig Leichhardt - Records
Geoffrey William Douglas - Records
George Baker - Records
George Cornthwaite - Records
George Frederic Verdon - Records
George Gordon - Records
Gregory Macalister Mathews - Records
Harold Trevor Clifford - Records
Harry George Hawker - Records
Henry Best - Records
Henry Havelock Ellis - Records
Hugh Pye - Records
Initial Teaching Alphabet Association, Australia - Records
Isaac Herbert Boas - Records
J. Keith Dempster - Records
J.W.C. Crouch - Records
James Alexander Smith - Papers
James Bonwick - Records
James Cook - Records
James Edward Neild - Records
James Stirling - Records
James Stirling - Records
Jean Galbraith - Records
Johann Joseph Eugen von Guerard - Records
John Arthur - Records
John Franklin - Records
John Gould - Records
John Helder Wedge - Records
John King Davis - Records
John Lang Currie - Records
John Mann - Records
John McInerny - Records
John McNally - Records
John Singleton - Records
John Williamson Legge - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Banks - Records
Joseph Bosisto - Records
K.W. Ingram - Records
Lawrence Hargrave - Records
Lawrence Percival Coombes - Records
Le Souëf Family Archives - Records
Leslie Russell Blake - Records
Lewis Ronald East - Records
Lewis Thornett Bandt - Records
Linnean Society of London - Records
Lorimer Fison - Records
Louis-Claude Desaulses De Freycinet - Records
Ludwig Becker - Records
Martin Gardiner - Records
Matthew Flinders - Records
McLaren Family - Records
Morton Henry Moyes - Records
Nancye Kent Perry - Records
Neil Black - Records
Nigel Bilbrough Joyce - Records
Norman Taylor - Records
Peter (?) Gordon Fullarton - Records
Peter Beveridge - Records
Philip Crosbie Morrison - Records
Philip Lamothe Snell Chauncy - Records
Pigment Manufacturers of Australia Limited - Records
Ralph Cuthbert Traill - Records
Records of Dr Jan Sapp Regarding the Briggs Affair
Records, ca. 1883-1980. [manuscript]
Reginald Spencer Ellery - Records
Reverend Robert Richard U'Ren - Records
Richard Daintree - Records
Robert Brough Smyth - Records
Robert Hoddle - Records
Robert Russell - Records
Ronald William Cumming - Records
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew - Records
Royal Society of Victoria - Records
Samuel Arthur Ewing - Records
Stanley Seymour Argyle - Records
T.E. George - Records
Tannatt William Edgeworth David - Records
Tannatt William Edgeworth David - Records
Tannatt William Edgeworth David - Records
Thomas Darragh - Records
Thomas Henry Huxley - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Livingstone Mitchell - Records
Thomas Nicolas Baudin - Records
Thomas Sergeant Hall - Records
Thomas Stephen Hart - Records
Waddell, Winifred, 1884-1972, papers
Walter Baldwin Spencer - Records
Walter Edmund Roth - Records
Walter Edmund Roth - Records
Wilfred Noyce Kernot - Records
William Alexander Osborne - Records
William Charles Kernot - Records
William G. Bewsher - Records
William Henry Dudley Le Souef - Records
William Henry Harvey - Records
William Henry Tietkins - Records
William Hilton Hovell - Records
William John Jungwirth - Records
William John Wills - Records
William John Wills - Records
William Sutherland - Records
State Records New South Wales, Sydney Reading Room
Alfred Allatson Turner - Records
Andrew Ross - Records
Copies of letters sent and received, mainly within the colony, or "Document books Nos. 1-3
Elsie Jean Dalyell - Records
Hereward Leighton Kesteven - Records
Horatio George Anthony Wright - Records
John Job Crew Bradfield - Records
Joseph Edmund Carne - Records
Luigi Maria D'Albertis - Records
Registers of important documents, commissions, oaths and licences
Samuel Stutchbury - Records
William James Farrer - Records
William James Farrer - Records
State Records of South Australia
Charles Albert Edward Fenner - Records
Charles George Alexander Winnecke - Records
Charles Todd - Records
Constantine Trent Champion de Crespigny - Records
D.N. Kraehenbuehl - Records
David Lindsay - Records
Ferdinand Jakob Heinrich von Mueller - Records
George William Francis - Records
Henry Vere Barclay - Records
Henry Yorke Lyell Brown - Records
Ida Gertrude Margaret Halley - Records
John Harris Browne - Records
John McDouall Stuart - Records
Joseph Brooks - Records
Kate Hill - Records
Leslie Victor Hannan - Records
Maurice William Holtze - Records
Maurice William Holtze - Records
Maurice William Holtze - Records
Morgan Thomas - Records
Phoebe Chapple - Records
Press cuttings compiled and annotated by Professor J.D. Custance - Agricultural College, Roseworthy
Royal Prince Alfred Hospital professional unit
Royal Prince Alfred Hospital radio therapy department
Theodore Ernest Day - Records
Thomas Borthwick - Records
Thomas Nicolas Baudin - Records
Ursula McConnel - Records
Victor Franz Paul Streich - Records
W.M. Barron - Records
William Henry Tietkins - Records
State Records Office of Western Australia
Edward Sydney Simpson - Records
John Septimus Roe - Records
William Edward Blackall - Records
Sutherland Homes for Children
Sulina Murray MacDonald Sutherland - Records
Sydney Hospital and Sydney Eye Hospital
Frances Gillam Holden - Records
Nursing Register 1868-1884