Browse Entries

Corporate entry Murdoch Children's Research Institute (1986 - )

From
1986
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Alternative Names
  • MCRI (Abbreviation)

Summary

The Murdoch Children's Research Institute (MCRI) was established in 1986 by Professor David Danks with the support of Dame Elisabeth Murdoch. The MCRI works on the treatment and prevention of childhood conditions. MCRI describes its key research areas as: infection and immunity, cell biology, clinical sciences, genetics and population health.

Related Corporate Bodies

Related People

Published resources

Conference Papers

Resources

Elizabeth Daniels