Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Exhibitions

  • Where are the Women in Australian Science?

Biographical entry Johnson, Cynthia Mary (1921 - )

Born
2 January 1921
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Occupation
Physicist
Alternative Names
  • Alexander, Cynthia Mary (married name)

Summary

Cynthia Mary Johnson was a research assistant at the University of Tasmania 1941-42.

Published resources

Encyclopedia of Australian Science Exhibitions

Online Resources

See also

McCarthy, G.J.